2019-2020 Council and Committees

Congregational Council

Curtiss Peterson, President

Cyndee Thormodson, Vice President

LaVonne Mathews, Secretary

Roger Rudolph, Finance

Matt Klungtvedt, Stewardship

Paula Bjerk, Worship and Music

Lisa Grafstrom, Youth

Katie Oman, Education

Scott Kittelson, Evangelism

Dennis Schmidtke, Long Range Planning

Bill Ritter, Buildings & Grounds

Long Range Planning Committee

Burton Johnson

Mark Cottrell

Mike Sipe

Dennis Schmidtke

Kevin Peterson

Cyndee Thormodson

Endowment Fund Committee

Cindy Andrew

Lori Devier

Nancy Erickson

Kathy Fiandaca

Renee Waller

Building and Grounds Committee

Perry Kleven

Tim Miller

Tom Miller

Shane Richards

Bill Ritter

Lance Tollefson

Education Committee

Jamie Cariveau

Molly Engstrom

Tracey Holte

Katie Oman

Amanda Paquin

Lindsay Varty

Evangelism Committee

Janice Huwe

Paula Johnson

Juanita Kennedy

Scott Kittelson

Todd Nelson

Larry Scott

Finance Committee

Jim Conway

Randy Fuss

Ross Paquin

Roger Rudolph

Kevin Schoenborn

Bud Stieha

Brian Christopherson

Danielle Costello

Stewardship Committee

Brian Andrew

Brittany Cameron

Matt Klungtvedt

Curtiss Peterson

Mary Schoenborn

Tammy Tollefson

Worship and Music Committee

Leah Anderson

Kristen Bergee

Paula Bjerk

Anna Erickson

LaVonne Matthews

Deb Stulz

Youth Committee

Lisa Grafstrom

Kayla Walton

Jen Seaburg

Andrea Bauck

Mandi Cochran

Ashley Johnk

New Life Center Delegate

Paula Johnson

  • Members can serve on a committee forever.
  • Non-members can serve on a committee but cannot vote or be a council rep or chairperson.
  • Council Reps (chairpersons) are limited to 2 consecutive terms (4 years) from a committee.
  • Council Reps from one committee are limited to 2 consecutive terms. NOTE: Chairpersons represent their committees at council unless committees designate otherwise. Council needs the reports and input from all the committees so if the chairperson or designated representative can’t attend please send someone else.